Identity and contact details of the publisher responsible for the site and the treatment


INRA Transfert
28 rue du Docteur Finlay
75015 PARIS
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Introduction


INRA Transfert undertakes to respect the regulations in force applicable to the processing of personal data and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (the European Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC; as well as the rules established by law 2018-493 of June 20, 2018 on the protection of personal data.

 

Definition of treatment (purpose) and legal basis


The purpose of the website www.plant2pro.fr is to present the activities, services and products of INRA Transfert. There is no automated individual decision making, including profiling, on personal data as part of the processing carried out by INRA transfer through its website.

 

Categories of personal data and recipients

 

The IP addresses (identifier of a device connected to the Internet) accessing the website are used to complete the current transaction as well as for maintaining and securing the server.
The IP addresses are accessible, if necessary and only if necessary, to the service providers of the website (infrastructure, web application, IT support, captcha generator, statistics generator), based on individual and limited access authorizations. , within the framework of a confidentiality agreement and in the respect of the RGPD. IP addresses are not transmitted to other organizations or a third country.

 

Use of technical cookies

The website www.plant2pro.fr uses different types of technical cookies strictly necessary for its proper functioning. These cookies are required. The system does not use an advertising cookie or social network cookie.

Using tracking tools (statistics, tracking ...) and corresponding cookies
 
The website www.plant2pro.fr uses external monitoring tools that produce anonymized statistics.
In order to improve your experience, the website www.plant2pro.fr uses cookies to keep certain login information and to collect statistics in order to optimize the functionalities of the site. In order to see exactly all the cookies that we use, we invite you to download "Ghostery", a free extension for browsers to detect them and, in some cases, block them.
Ghostery is available for free at this address: https://www.ghostery.com/products/
You can also consult the CNIL website to learn how to set your browser to control the deposit of cookies on your device.

Duration of retention of personal data

IP addresses are kept for a period of 6 months. The logs (server, application) obtained automatically during a connection to the website and which contain IP addresses are kept for a period of 6 months.
Cookies are kept for the duration of the user's session, that is until the browser closes.

Rights of the people concerned

In the context of the protection of your personal data, you have, subject to limiting conditions (compliance with the law for example), a right of access to them, a right of rectification when these data are inaccurate or incomplete, a right to limit the processing of your data, a right of opposition, a right to erasure and a right to portability. In order to exercise your rights or for any question relating to the protection of your personal data, please send an email to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by being as precise as possible as to the purpose of your request.
If, after having contacted us to ask to exercise your rights, you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for France is: National Commission for Informatics and Liberties, 3 place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.